Tender for HMI or Logic Application Software development with alarms...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HMI or Logic Application Software development with alarms, event logging, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #4) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5692351 | Ref ID: 113235014).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PLC System for Connecting to Existing PLC for 2X210 MW PARICHHA TPS ESP R and M, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PLC System for Connecting to Existing PLC for 2X210 MW PARICHHA TPS ESP R and M, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: HMI or Logic Application Software development with alarms, event logging, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113235014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5692351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HMI / Logic Application Software development with alarms, event logging
BOQ Title: PLC System for Connecting to Existing PLC for 2X210 MW PARICHHA TPS ESP R and M, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
Item Title: HMI or Logic Application Software development with alarms, event logging
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 12-12-2024 10:21 AM
End Date: 20-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PLC System for Connecting to Existing PLC for 2X210 MW PARICHHA TPS ESP R and M
GeMARPTS Searched: SNP PLC Programming Cable, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Programmable Logic Controller (PLC), Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste, PLC based fire alarm system, Wooden Podium, Insulated Panel, Football, PUF Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections