Tender for Hm Hdpe Carbouys, Qty: 15000

The HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED (HOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hm Hdpe Carbouys, Qty: 15000 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7754030 | Ref ID: 144755598). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15600.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDPE Bottles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDPE Bottles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hm Hdpe Carbouys, Qty: 15000

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144755598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7754030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HM HDPE CARBOUYS
Quantity Required: 15000
Start Date: 07-07-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15600
GeMARPTS Searched: HDPE Bottles, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Bends for HDPE Pipes, Flourinated HDPE Bottles and Containers as per IS 15749, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin, Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack), Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, HDPE life boat for rescue ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections