Tender for Hm-Hdpe Carbouys, Qty: 12000

The HINDUSTAN ORGANIC CHEMICALS LIMITED (HOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hm-Hdpe Carbouys, Qty: 12000 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7081453 | Ref ID: 133275760). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14150.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carboys-IS 5715, IS 6312 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carboys-IS 5715, IS 6312 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hm-Hdpe Carbouys, Qty: 12000

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133275760

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7081453

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HM-HDPE CARBOUYS
Quantity Required: 12000
Start Date: 07-01-2026 11:47 AM
End Date: 21-01-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14150
GeMARPTS Searched: HDPE Bottles, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Bends for HDPE Pipes, Flourinated HDPE Bottles and Containers as per IS 15749, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg/25kg Sugar (V3) ISI marked to IS 14968, Rucksack 90 Ltrs with HDPE Board (Defence), HDPE Boat or R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections