Tender for Hive tool, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

The NORTH EAST CENTRE FOR TECHNOLOGY APPLICATION AND REACH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hive tool, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6677624 | Ref ID: 126474468). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Beehives with bee colonies and associated accessories, Beehives as per IS 1515 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Beehives with bee colonies and associated accessories, Beehives as per IS 1515 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hive tool, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126474468

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6677624

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hive tool
BOQ Title: Beehives with bee colonies and associated accessories, Beehives as per IS 1515
Item Title: Hive tool
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-09-2025 11:23 AM
End Date: 08-10-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: Beehives with bee colonies and associated accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: 10510, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Comb foundation sheets for bee keeping -as per IS 2072, Beet Root (Garden Beet/Stock Beet) Seeds, Candle Sticks and Artistic Candles-Handicraft Searched String: Queen excluder...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections