Tender for HIV test Kit, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HIV test Kit, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6792301 | Ref ID: 129051360). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BLUETOOTH SPEAKER with MIC, Speaker (V3) Blood Lancets Dengue Rapid Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BLUETOOTH SPEAKER with MIC, Speaker (V3) Blood Lancets Dengue Rapid Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: HIV test Kit, Qty: 1000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129051360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6792301

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HIV test Kit
BOQ Title: BLUETOOTH SPEAKER with MIC, Speaker (V3) Blood Lancets Dengue Rapid Test Kits
Item Title: HIV test Kit
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 28-10-2025 9:20 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: BLUETOOTH SPEAKER with MIC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bluetooth with MIC TERA Package 1 - 3D Printed Biped with Bluetooth Control (ASoSE), Sofas (V2), Bluetooth Speaker (V3), Bluetooth Trainer Educational Kit, Revolving Chair (V4), SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld, Middle Stage Science Kit with Micros...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections