Tender for Hiv (Rapid/Spot) Test Kit. 1. Kit should be Able to Simul...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiv (Rapid/Spot) Test Kit. 1. Kit should be Able to Simultaneously and Differentially Detect both Antigen(Hiv-1 & P-24) and Antibodies for Hiv on the same Device. 2. Kit should Follow Immunochromatogr... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 22255403A | Ref ID: 136941975).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hiv (Rapid/Spot) Test Kit. 1. Kit should be Able to Simultaneously and Differentially Detect both Antigen(Hiv-1 & P-24) and Antibodies for Hiv on the same Device. 2. Kit should Follow Immunochromatogr...

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136941975

Notice Ref. No.: 22255403A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIV (Rapid/Spot) test Kit. 1. Kit should be able to simultaneously and differentially detect both Antigen(HIV-1 & p-24) and Antibodies for HIV on the same device. 2. Kit should follow immunochromatography principle by using flowthrough or lateral flow technology. 3. Kit should be able to detect seronegative HIV cases. 4. Kit should detect Gr O and sub type C strains of HIV, which is most prevalent in India. 5. Kit should follow proper washing steps for clear interpretation of results. 6. Control and Test band or Spot should appear clear and perceptible for clear interpretation of result. 7. Kit should comply with 100% sensitivity and 100% specificity. [AI(2025-26), Item Code No.S-60031, Sl. No.619]
HIV (Rapid/Spot) test Kit. 1. Kit should be able to simultaneously and differentially detect bot h Antigen(HIV-1 & p-24) and Antibodies for HIV on the same device. 2. Kit should follow immunochromatogr aphy principle by using flowthrough or lateral flow technology. 3. Kit should be able to detect seronegative HIV cases. 4. Kit should detect Gr O and sub type C strains of HIV, which is most prevalent in India. 5. Kit sh ould follow proper washing steps for clear interpretation of results. 6. Control and Test band or Spot should appear clear and perceptible for clear interpretation of result. 7. Kit should comply with 100% sensitivity an d 100% specificity. [AI(2025-26), Item Code No.S-60031, Sl. No.619] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 22
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/03/2026 15:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
ACMS/HOWRAH, ER West Bengal 2250.00 Numbers
CMO, METRO West Bengal 510.00 Numbers
CMS/ASANSOL, ER West Bengal 1500.00 Numbers
CMS/KANCHRAPARA, ER West Bengal 2200.00 Numbers
CMS/LLH, ER West Bengal 700.00 Numbers
CMS/MLDT, ER West Bengal 1200.00 Numbers
MD/BRSH/SEALDAH, ER West Bengal 4500.00 Numbers
MS/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 4000.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections