Tender for HIV Kit, As per Specification in the PDF, Qty: 8000 Kit, ...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HIV Kit, As per Specification in the PDF, Qty: 8000 Kit, (BOQ Item #3) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849609 | Ref ID: 146179777). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disposables and Consumables, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4 Adhesive Incise Drape Conforming... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disposables and Consumables, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4 Adhesive Incise Drape Conforming... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: HIV Kit, As per Specification in the PDF, Qty: 8000 Kit, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146179777

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification in the PDF
BOQ Title: Disposables and Consumables, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4 Adhesive Incise Drape Conforming...
BOQ Title: Disposables and Consumables, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4 Adhesive Incise Drape Conforming...
Item Title: HIV Kit
Item Quantity: 8000
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 2:50 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 800
BOQ Title: Disposables and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HIV Procedure Kit HIV ELISA Test Kits, Surgical Drapes Conforming to IS 17334, HIV-1 Qualitative (Early Infant Diagnosis) Test Kit for NACO, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Resuscitati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections