Tender for Hitmala Liquid, Qty: 3 Lit, (BOQ Item #32)

The MINERAL EXPLORATION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED (MECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hitmala Liquid, Qty: 3 Lit, (BOQ Item #32) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7796704 | Ref ID: 147649723).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping and Gardening material, Naturally Ventilated Poly House Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping and Gardening material, Naturally Ventilated Poly House Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hitmala Liquid, Qty: 3 Lit, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147649723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7796704

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Insecticides The material to be supplied shall be Malathion 50 percentage EC conforming to relevant standards The formulation shall be a clear, stable emulsifiable concentrate containing 50 percentage ww Malathion active ingredient, free from visible impurities, sediments, and phase separation, and suitable for uniform mixing with water. The product shall be an organophosphate insecticide effective against a wide range of sucking and chewing pests and suitable for use in agriculture, horticulture, plantations, nurseries, and landscaping works as per recommended dosage.
BOQ Title: Housekeeping and Gardening material, Naturally Ventilated Poly House Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760
BOQ Title: Housekeeping and Gardening material, Naturally Ventilated Poly House Toilet cleaner, Acid based Powder (V2) conforming to IS 13760
Item Title: Hitmala Liquid
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Lit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 540
Start Date: 20-08-2026 4:15 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Housekeeping and Gardening material
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Winches, Wooden Podium, Prelaminated Particle Boards From Wood and Other Lignocellulosic Material conforming to IS 12823 (V2), Divyangjan-Fashion And Apparel, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS 12406 (V2), Covers Mattress Khadi, Tent ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections