Tender for Hiring of Wireline Logging and Perforation Services for D...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Wireline Logging and Perforation Services for Drilling and Testing Program for Block Rj-Onhp-2021/1 in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6184726 | Ref ID: 119271354).

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Wireline Logging and Perforation Services for Drilling and Testing Program for Block Rj-Onhp-2021/1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Wireline Logging and Perforation Services for Drilling and Testing Program for Block Rj-Onhp-2021/1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hiring of Wireline Logging and Perforation Services for Drilling and Testing Program for Block Rj-Onhp-2021/1

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 23 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119271354

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6184726

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring Of Wireline Logging And Perforation Services For Drilling And Testing Program For Block Rj-Onhp-2021/1

Tender Issuance Date : Wednesday, April 30, 2025 5:45:00 PM IST

Tender Closing Date : Friday, May 23, 2025 2:00:00 PM IST

Tender Opening Date : Friday, May 23, 2025 2:30:00 PM IST

Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Thursday, May 8, 2025 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections