Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Hiring of Vehicle for Security.
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025
Deadline: 29 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 124171595
Notice Ref. No.: STC-127-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 1733508.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hiring of Taxi Permit Closed Body Diesel/Petrol Driven Non Ac Jeep(6+1) Seater(Like Bolero/Scorpio)Vehicle for 24Hrs Per Day (3000Km Per Month) for Mobile Security Vehicle of 2 Years.(Head Quarter at Surendranagar)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 08-08-2025 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 29-08-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-08-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 20, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections