Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Hiring of Vehicle Including Loading, Unloading & Transportation of Various Track and other Railway Materials on a Regular Basis under Sse/P.Way/Bhp, Sse/P.Way/Snt, Sse/P.Way/Rph for Period of 2 Years....
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 06 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137751678
Notice Ref. No.: 301_2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 5819342.44
Tender EMD: ₹ 116400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hiring of Vehicle including Loading, Unloading & Transportation of various track and other railway materials on a regular basis under SSE/P.Way/BHP, SSE/P.Way/SNT, SSE/P.Way/RPH for period of 2 years under Sr.DEN/4/HWH.
Supply of Small Truck or Similar vehicles of 03 to 05 tonne Capacity (diesel model ) to carry upto 4.0m length materials on hire for use of transporting of regular maintenance materials as per Instruction of SSE/P.Way/BHP, SSE/P.Way/SNT, SSE/P.Way/RPH of HWH Division. The rates includes all taxes, license fee, permit, driving wages, repairs & maintenance cost etc., complete in all respect. (Per Month means Per Truck per Month) 2 02 300000.00 Kilometre 9.68 2904000.00 AT Par 2904000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5819342.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OA/4
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2026 11:49
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/04/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 116400.00
Notice Documents
LetterregardingrecommendedlistofBrands_makeofmaterialsdated03.09.2025.pdf
GCCACS14.07.2022-compressed.pdf
ColouredFinal_GCC_April-22_pdf_27.04.22_1.pdf
SpecialConditionforHiringofVehicleincludingLoadingandunloading.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections