Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Hiring of Vehicle Including Loading, Unloading & Transportation of Various Track and other Railway Materials on a Regular Basis under Sse/P.Way/Dkae, Sse/P.Way/Kqu, Sse/P.Way/Grae under Aen/Dkae and Sse...
Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026
Deadline: 18 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136484753
Notice Ref. No.: 286_2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 5036455.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 100700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hiring of Vehicle including Loading, Unloading & Transportation of various track and other railway materials on a regular basis Under SSE/P.Way/DKAE, SSE/P.Way/KQU, SSE/P.Way/GRAE under AEN/DKAE and SSE/P.Way/East/BWN & SSE/P.Way/West/BWN under AEN/BWN for a period of 1 year.
Supply of Small Truck or Similar vehicles of 03 to 05 tonne Capacity (diesel model ) to carry upto 4.0m length materials on hire for use of transporting of regular maintenance materials as per Instruction of SSE/P.Way/DKAE, SSE/P.Way/KQU, SSE/P.Way/GRAE under AEN/DKAE and SSE/P.Way/East BWN & West/BWN under AEN/BWN of HWH Division. The rates includes all taxes, license fee, permit, driving wages, repairs & maintenance cost etc., complete in all respect. "Here 'Per Month' means 'Per Truck per month'." 2 2 200000.00 Per Unit 10.10 2020000.00 AT Par 2020000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5036455.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OA/2
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 24/02/2026 13:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 04/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 18/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 100700.00
Notice Documents
LetterregardingrecommendedlistofBrands_makeofmaterialsdated03.09.2025.pdf
GCCACS14.07.2022-compressed.pdf
ColouredFinal_GCC_April-22_pdf_27.04.22_1.pdf
SpecialconditionforTransportation.pdf
specialconditionforTransportationloadingunloading.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections