Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Hiring of Vehicle for 132 Kv Dhandhuka Ss.
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146396177
Notice Ref. No.: STC-106-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 1513386.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hiring of Taxi Permit Closed Body Jeep Diesel Driven 12 Seater Ac Vehicle (Any One from Toofan/Cruiser) for 12 Hours Per Day 3000Km/Month for Deputy Engineer(S/S) 132Kv Dhandhuka S/S for Time Limit of 2 Years under am Division Limbdi. (Head Quarter at 132Kv Dhandhuka S/S.)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Hiring of Vehicles
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-08-2026 13:30
Bid document download End Date : 24-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 20, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 180
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections