Tender for Hiring of Tutor or Instructor for Conduct of it Training ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Tutor or Instructor for Conduct of it Training Course, Qty: 1 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7554496 | Ref ID: 141604583).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hiring of Tutor or Instructor for Conduct of it Training Course, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141604583

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7554496

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Tutor or instructor for Conduct of IT Training Course
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-05-2026 6:49 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service, Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Service for NHAI, Hiring of Social Media Agency, Hiring of Agency for Medical Screening, Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services, Hiring of AR/VR Services for Events, Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections