Tender for Hiring of True colour Day & Night Visible Fixed LED Video...

The TIRUMALA TIRUPATI DEVASTHANAMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of True colour Day & Night Visible Fixed LED Video display systems for Live telecast of Sri Vari Annual Brahmotsavams-2026 at Tirumala(Part-C-Various locations entire Tirumala)(Short Tender) in Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 185 DE/ELEC TTD/TML/2026-27 | Ref ID: 147162952).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of True colour Day & Night Visible Fixed LED Video display systems for Live telecast of Sri Vari Annual Brahmotsavams-2026 at Tirumala(Part-C-Various locations entire Tirumala)(Short Tender) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of True colour Day & Night Visible Fixed LED Video display systems for Live telecast of Sri Vari Annual Brahmotsavams-2026 at Tirumala(Part-C-Various locations entire Tirumala)(Short Tender) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Hiring of True colour Day & Night Visible Fixed LED Video display systems for Live telecast of Sri Vari Annual Brahmotsavams-2026 at Tirumala(Part-C-Various locations entire Tirumala)(Short Tender)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147162952

Notice Ref. No.: 185 DE/ELEC TTD/TML/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of True colour Day & Night Visible Fixed LED Video display systems for Live telecast of Sri Vari Annual Brahmotsavams-2026 at Tirumala(Part-C-Various locations entire Tirumala)(Short Tender)
Advt_no:ADV No.24/D3/CE/TTD/2026-27
Department_Name:Superintending Engineer - Elec

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections