Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Hiring of Tractor with Trolley for Two Years for Disposal of Scrap in Mechanical Workshop Gorakhpur.
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143438773
Notice Ref. No.: EL-MWS-GKP-2026-27-05
Tender Value: ₹ 2514428.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 50300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hiring of Tractor with Trolley + Driver, Fuel and Labour for disposal of scrap for different shops to nominated location in Mechanical Workshop, Gorakhpur. (1 No.= 1 Trip) 2 002 600.00 Day 1978.98 1187388.00 AT Par 1187388.00 Description:- Labour charge for opening of Battery Lug, dismantling of Battery Box, disposal of Battery Acid at proper place and Loading, Unloading of Battery Box, Battery Crate, Fan & other Scrap of different shops of Electrical Department.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2514428.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 17:33
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 50300.00
Notice Documents
TractorTrolleyTenderDocument.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections