Tender for Hiring Technical Support Agency for Establishing Vcdic an...

The TRIPURA FOREST DEVELOPMENT AND PLANTATION CORPORATION LIMITED (TFDPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring Technical Support Agency for Establishing Vcdic and Provide Operational Support to Vcdic during Project Period . in Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-SFDA TRIPURA-509813-CS-QCBS | Ref ID: 132029834).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring Technical Support Agency for Establishing Vcdic and Provide Operational Support to Vcdic during Project Period . category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring Technical Support Agency for Establishing Vcdic and Provide Operational Support to Vcdic during Project Period . Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Hiring Technical Support Agency for Establishing Vcdic and Provide Operational Support to Vcdic during Project Period .

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132029834

Notice Ref. No.: IN-SFDA TRIPURA-509813-CS-QCBS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring Technical Support Agency for establishing VCDIC and provide operational support to VCDIC during project period . Notice Type : Request for Expression of Interest Project Title : Enhancing Landscape and Ecosystem Management (ELEMENT) Project - P179935 Notice No : OP00410720 Language of Notice : English Published Date : December 12, 2025 Submission Deadline Date/Time : Dec 26, 2025 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections