Tender for Hiring Technical Support Agency to Develop Moringa Value ...

The STATE INSTITUTE OF PANCHAYAT & RURAL DEVELOPMENT (SIPRD), GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring Technical Support Agency to Develop Moringa Value Chain in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PNRD_48418_1 | Ref ID: 129514108).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hiring Technical Support Agency to Develop Moringa Value Chain

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129514108

Notice Ref. No.: ASRLM/LM/TSA-Moringa Value Chain/6250/2025-26/107

Tender Value: ₹ 13800000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Consulting Services for Hiring Technical Support Agency to develop Moringa Value chain through promotion of Producer Enterprise of Smallholder Moringa Growers under NRLM Innovation Fund
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Principal Secretary- P and RD- Assam Secretariat||Assam State Rural Livelihoods Mission Society
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 38, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections