Tender for Hiring of Sweeping Machine for Cleaning of Roads with Com...

The GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Sweeping Machine for Cleaning of Roads with Compact Heavy Duty Sweeper with Minimum of 101 Hp Engine and 6 M3 Capacity for Period of 03 Months in Patancheru Circle-46, Slp Zone Ghmc Tender.... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 685661 | Ref ID: 137598557).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hiring of Sweeping Machine for Cleaning of Roads with Compact Heavy Duty Sweeper with Minimum of 101 Hp Engine and 6 M3 Capacity for Period of 03 Months in Patancheru Circle-46, Slp Zone Ghmc Tender....

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137598557

Notice Ref. No.: 01/CTO/SLPZ/CMC/ Item No.02/2025-26, Dt:09.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1535890.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of sweeping machine for cleaning of roads with compact heavy duty sweeper with minimum of 101 HP Engine and 6 m3 capacity for period of 03 months in Patancheru Circle-46, SLP Zone GHMC Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
10/03/2026 05:45 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
13/03/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Transportation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections