Tender for Hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines...

The FOREST DEPARTMENT, CHHATTISGARH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines and Cranes (Shift Based) - as Per Buyer's, Qty: 6 in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7792045 | Ref ID: 145277710). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10150.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines and Cranes (Shift Based) - as Per Buyer's, Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines and Cranes (Shift Based) - as Per Buyer's, Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines and Cranes (Shift Based) - as Per Buyer's, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145277710

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7792045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines and Cranes (Shift Based) - As Per Buyer's Requirement; Earth Moving Equipment; JCB
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 15-07-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10150

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections