Tender for Hiring of Skid Steer Loader Machines for Collection of Re...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Skid Steer Loader Machines for Collection of Refuse at Open Dumps and Gvps in Wards of Eastern Suburb Group a Mw Ward in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1332230_1 | Ref ID: 148144596). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hiring of Skid Steer Loader Machines for Collection of Refuse at Open Dumps and Gvps in Wards of Eastern Suburb Group a Mw Ward

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148144596

Notice Ref. No.: DyChE/SWM/3313/Tr Dt.25.08.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4713

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Skid Steer Loader Machines for collection of refuse at open dumps and GVPs in wards of eastern suburb Group A MW Ward
Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Solid Waste Management Department||Transport
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 713

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections