Tender for Hiring of Sewing Machine for Vocational Training, Hiring ...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Sewing Machine for Vocational Training, Hiring of Computers for Conduct of Computer Course, Qty: 8 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6638956 | Ref ID: 125715193).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Networking Trainer Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Networking Trainer Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hiring of Sewing Machine for Vocational Training, Hiring of Computers for Conduct of Computer Course, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125715193

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6638956

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of sewing machine for vocational training, Hiring of Computers for conduct of computer course
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 04-09-2025 10:54 AM
End Date: 25-09-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Agency for IT Projects- Milestone basis, Hiring of Agency for Medical Screening, Hiring of Consultant for Energy Efficiency Services, Hiring of AR/VR Services for Events, Hiring Of Agency For ISO Certification Service, Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model, Hiring of Agency f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections