Tender for Hiring of Services for Structural Stability Test of Rcc S...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Services for Structural Stability Test of Rcc Structures under Agartala Regional Natural Gas Pipeline Network. in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5990713 | Ref ID: 115413384).

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Services for Structural Stability Test of Rcc Structures under Agartala Regional Natural Gas Pipeline Network. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Services for Structural Stability Test of Rcc Structures under Agartala Regional Natural Gas Pipeline Network. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Hiring of Services for Structural Stability Test of Rcc Structures under Agartala Regional Natural Gas Pipeline Network.

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115413384

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5990713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring Of Services For Structural Stability Test Of Rcc Structures Under Agartala Regional Natural Gas Pipeline Network.

Tender Issuance Date : Wednesday, February 26, 2025 12:00:00 PM IST

Tender Closing Date : Wednesday, March 19, 2025 2:00:00 PM IST

Tender Opening Date : Wednesday, March 19, 2025 2:30:00 PM IST

Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : --

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections