Tender for Hiring Services for Structural Integrity and Corrosion As...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring Services for Structural Integrity and Corrosion Assessment of Ms Structures of Lpg Plant & Hvj Compressor Station at Gail India Limited, Vijaipur, Guna, M.P. in Vijaipur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GAIL/VH/C&P/C25497/RJ/MECH/2025 | Ref ID: 135976499).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring Services for Structural Integrity and Corrosion Assessment of Ms Structures of Lpg Plant & Hvj Compressor Station at Gail India Limited, Vijaipur, Guna, M.P. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring Services for Structural Integrity and Corrosion Assessment of Ms Structures of Lpg Plant & Hvj Compressor Station at Gail India Limited, Vijaipur, Guna, M.P. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hiring Services for Structural Integrity and Corrosion Assessment of Ms Structures of Lpg Plant & Hvj Compressor Station at Gail India Limited, Vijaipur, Guna, M.P.

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135976499

Notice Ref. No.: GAIL/VH/C&P/C25497/RJ/MECH/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring Services For Structural Integrity And Corrosion Assessment Of Ms Structures Of Lpg Plant & Hvj Compressor Station At Gail India Limited, Vijaipur, Guna, M.P.
Tender Issuance Date : Monday, February 16, 2026 4:00:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Monday, March 9, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Monday, March 9, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Wednesday, February 25, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections