Tender for Hiring Services of Hydra for Loading and Unloading Activi...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring Services of Hydra for Loading and Unloading Activities for Ps-1 to Ps-5 (As & when Required Basis) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 250896 | Ref ID: 131680478). The estimated tender value is ₹ 816137.50, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24484.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring Services of Hydra for Loading and Unloading Activities for Ps-1 to Ps-5 (As & when Required Basis) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring Services of Hydra for Loading and Unloading Activities for Ps-1 to Ps-5 (As & when Required Basis) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hiring Services of Hydra for Loading and Unloading Activities for Ps-1 to Ps-5 (As & when Required Basis)

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131680478

Notice Ref. No.: SPS_EW-190

Tender Value: ₹ 816137.50

Tender EMD: ₹ 24484

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring Services of Hydra for Loading and Unloading Activities for Ps-1 to Ps-5 (As & when Required Basis)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Shipping/ Transportation/ Vehicle
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 08-12-2025 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 29-12-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 29-12-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 24, 484
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

SPS_EW_190.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections