Tender for Hiring of Services for Conduct of Breath Alcohol Analysin...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Services for Conduct of Breath Alcohol Analysing Test in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6883337 | Ref ID: 130117478).

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Services for Conduct of Breath Alcohol Analysing Test category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Services for Conduct of Breath Alcohol Analysing Test Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hiring of Services for Conduct of Breath Alcohol Analysing Test

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130117478

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6883337

Tender Value: ₹ 1864235

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Item Rate bids are invited through GeM portal by Generl Manager(CIC), Airports Authority of India, (RGIA)Hyderabad - on behalf of Chairman, AAI from the eligible contractors for the work of “Hiring of services for conduct of Breath Alcohol Analysing test.” at an estimated cost of Rs. 18, 64, 235 /- (Eighteen Lakhs Sixty- Four Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty-Five Rupees only) (Including GST) for 02 Years.
Bid Type : Open Tender 2 ENV
Status : Open
Important Dates : Last Sale Date:24-Nov-2025Tender Open Date:24-Nov-2025 Sale Of Tender Start Date:13-Nov-2025 Sale Of Tender End Date:24-Nov-2025 No Corrigendum Found For This Tender

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections