Tender for Hiring Service for Testing of Circuit Breaker, Qty: 1

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring Service for Testing of Circuit Breaker, Qty: 1 in Sibsagar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7333936 | Ref ID: 137504357). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44575.

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Circuit Breakers for DC Operation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Circuit Breakers for DC Operation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hiring Service for Testing of Circuit Breaker, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137504357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7333936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44575

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring Service for testing of circuit breaker
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-03-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 31-03-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44575
GeMARPTS Searched: Circuit Breakers for DC Operation, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Flexural Testing apparatus of Concrete - IS 9399, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Miniature Circuit Breaker Boards for Voltages Conforming To IS 13032, Planetary Mixer U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections