Tender for Hiring of Service for Establishment of Iso:50001:2018

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Service for Establishment of Iso:50001:2018 in Vijaipur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GAIL/VH/C&P/C25095/GL/ELECT/2025 | Ref ID: 122954649).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Service for Establishment of Iso:50001:2018 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Service for Establishment of Iso:50001:2018 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hiring of Service for Establishment of Iso:50001:2018

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 26 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122954649

Notice Ref. No.: GAIL/VH/C&P/C25095/GL/ELECT/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring Of Service For Establishment Of Iso:50001:2018

Tender Issuance Date : Monday, June 30, 2025 5:45:00 PM IST

Tender Closing Date : Saturday, July 26, 2025 4:00:00 PM IST

Tender Opening Date : Saturday, July 26, 2025 4:30:00 PM IST

Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : --

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections