Tender for Hiring Service of Establishing Microgrid Solutions (Inclu...

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring Service of Establishing Microgrid Solutions (Inclusive of Solar Plant, Battery Energy Storage System & Energy Management System) at 3 Nos. Production Installation/Well Plinth in Oil India Limit... in Duliajan, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CDI8246P25 | Ref ID: 115491390).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring Service of Establishing Microgrid Solutions (Inclusive of Solar Plant, Battery Energy Storage System & Energy Management System) at 3 Nos. Production Installation/Well Plinth in Oil India Limit... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring Service of Establishing Microgrid Solutions (Inclusive of Solar Plant, Battery Energy Storage System & Energy Management System) at 3 Nos. Production Installation/Well Plinth in Oil India Limit... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hiring Service of Establishing Microgrid Solutions (Inclusive of Solar Plant, Battery Energy Storage System & Energy Management System) at 3 Nos. Production Installation/Well Plinth in Oil India Limit...

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115491390

Notice Ref. No.: CDI8246P25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring service of establishing Microgrid Solutions (inclusive of Solar Plant, Battery Energy Storage System & Energy Management System) at 3 nos. production installation/well plinth in Oil India Limited.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections