Tender for Hiring of Service Engineer for Annual Maintenance and Ser...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Service Engineer for Annual Maintenance and Servicing (AMC) of all Rexroth make Hydraulic systems of Hydro-Mechanical Equipments installed at Dam and SFT area of Uri-II Power Station in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6342587 | Ref ID: 121828025).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Service Engineer for Annual Maintenance and Servicing (AMC) of all Rexroth make Hydraulic systems of Hydro-Mechanical Equipments installed at Dam and SFT area of Uri-II Power Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Service Engineer for Annual Maintenance and Servicing (AMC) of all Rexroth make Hydraulic systems of Hydro-Mechanical Equipments installed at Dam and SFT area of Uri-II Power Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hiring of Service Engineer for Annual Maintenance and Servicing (AMC) of all Rexroth make Hydraulic systems of Hydro-Mechanical Equipments installed at Dam and SFT area of Uri-II Power Station

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121828025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6342587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Service Engineer for Annual Maintenance and Servicing (AMC) of all Rexroth make Hydraulic systems of Hydro-Mechanical Equipments installed at Dam and SFT area of Uri-II Power Station
Bid Opening Date: 11-07-2025
End Date: 11-07-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections