Tender for Hiring of Project Supervision Services Agency ( Pssa) for...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Project Supervision Services Agency ( Pssa) for Supervision of Various Civil Engineering Projects under Engineering Department of Jbp Division for Period 2 Years. in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DRMW-JBP-46-2026-PSSA | Ref ID: 138369070). The estimated tender value is ₹ 85318173.80, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1706400.00.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hiring of Project Supervision Services Agency ( Pssa) for Supervision of Various Civil Engineering Projects under Engineering Department of Jbp Division for Period 2 Years.

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138369070

Notice Ref. No.: DRMW-JBP-46-2026-PSSA

Tender Value: ₹ 85318173.80

Tender EMD: ₹ 1706400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NS Item S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Other key personnel 58361196.00 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 58361196.00 AT Par 58361196.00
Contract Type : Service - Other than consultancy Contract- PSSA (Project Supervision Services Agency)
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 85318173.80
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BUILDING
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2026 10:41
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1706400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections