Tender for Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security -...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Security Related Roles; Security Administ, Qty: 14 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7432586 | Ref ID: 139827141). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 284333.

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Security Related Roles; Security Administ, Qty: 14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Security Related Roles; Security Administ, Qty: 14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Security Related Roles; Security Administ, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139827141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7432586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 284333

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Security related roles; Security Administrator; 5 years of experience, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Network related roles; Senior Network Field Engineer; 2 years of experience, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Network related roles; Network Field Engineer; 0 to 1 year of experience
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 20-04-2026 12:44 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 284333

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections