Tender for Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security -...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Network Related Roles; Network Administra, Qty: 14 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6200257 | Ref ID: 118837013). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11737224, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 234744.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Network Related Roles; Network Administra, Qty: 14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Network Related Roles; Network Administra, Qty: 14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Network Related Roles; Network Administra, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118837013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6200257

Tender Value: ₹ 11737224

Tender EMD: ₹ 234744

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Network related roles; Network Administrator; 3 years and above, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Network related roles; Senior Network Operator cum Field Engineer; 2 years and above, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Network related roles; Network Operator cum Field Engineer; 0 to 1 year and above
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 08-05-2025 11:42 AM
End Date: 19-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 234744

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections