Tender for Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security -...

The NATIONAL INFORMATICS CENTRE (NIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Data Centre Related Roles; Help Desk Tech, Qty: 36 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6473411 | Ref ID: 123396136). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21089641, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 421793.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Data Centre Related Roles; Help Desk Tech, Qty: 36 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Data Centre Related Roles; Help Desk Tech, Qty: 36 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Data Centre Related Roles; Help Desk Tech, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123396136

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6473411

Tender Value: ₹ 21089641

Tender EMD: ₹ 421793

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Data Centre related roles; Help Desk Technical Support; 4 years, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Data Centre related roles; System Administrator; 3 years, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Data Centre related roles; Senior System Administrator; 6 years, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Security related roles; Security Administrator; 6 years, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Security related roles; Security Operations; 3 years, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Security related roles; Lead Security Administrator; 8 years, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Data Centre related roles; Data Centre Technician/Technical Assistant; 2 years, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Network related roles; Core Network Engineer; 4 years, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Cloud related roles; Cloud Administrator; 4 years, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Cloud related roles; Senior Technical Support Engineer-Cloud Support desk; 3 years, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Data Centre related roles; Storage Administrator; 4 years, Hiring of Professionals for Cloud, Network and Security - Data Centre related roles; Backup Administrator; 3 years
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 26-07-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 421793

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections