Tender for Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and M...

The CENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD (CGWB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Solutioning/Requirement Analy, Qty: 11 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6441919 | Ref ID: 123348368). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 730000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Solutioning/Requirement Analy, Qty: 11 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Solutioning/Requirement Analy, Qty: 11 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Solutioning/Requirement Analy, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123348368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6441919

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 730000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Solutioning/Requirement analysis related roles; Technical Lead; 9 years and Less than 12 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Database related roles; Database Administrator; 9 years and Less than 12 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Application/Software Developer; 6 years and Less than 9 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Application/Software Developer; 3 years and Less than 6 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Technical writer; 3 years and Less than 6 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Mobile App Developer; 12 years and Less than 15 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Web developer; 1 year and Less than 3 years
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 25-07-2025 3:36 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 730000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections