Tender for Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and M...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Senior Desktop Support; Suppo, Qty: 12 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5698032 | Ref ID: 111696787). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 285359.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Senior Desktop Support; Suppo, Qty: 12 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Senior Desktop Support; Suppo, Qty: 12 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Senior Desktop Support; Suppo, Qty: 12

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111696787

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5698032

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 285359

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Senior Desktop Support; Support engineer (Support envisaged or specifics to be detailed in SoW); 6 years and Less than 9 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - System admin/Security related roles; System Administrator; 6 years and Less than 9 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Junior Desktop Support; Support engineer (Support envisaged or specifics to be detailed in SoW); 3 years and Less than 6 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - System admin/Security related roles; Network Support Engineer; 6 years and Less than 9 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Senior Software Developer; 6 years and Less than 9 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Application/Software Developer; 3 years and Less than 6 years
Quantity Required: 12
Start Date: 12-12-2024 3:23 PM
End Date: 02-01-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 285359

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections