Tender for Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and M...

The COMMERCIAL TAX DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Technical M, Qty: 43 in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7860584 | Ref ID: 146406003). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 258000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Technical M, Qty: 43 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Technical M, Qty: 43 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Technical M, Qty: 43

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146406003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7860584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 258000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; TECHNICAL MANAGER; 12, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Solutioning/Requirement analysis related roles; Solution Architect; 10, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Database related roles; DATA ENGINEERS; 2, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Database related roles; Database Administrator; 5, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; API DEVELOPER; 3, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; FULL STACK DEVELOPER; 3, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; FRONT END DEVELOPER; 3, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; BACKEND DEVELOPER; 3, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; DevOps; 3, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - System admin/Security related roles; Security expert; 3, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - NETWORK RELATED ROLE; LEAD NETWORK ADMINISTRATION; 4, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - NETWORK RELATED ROLE; NETWORK ADMINISTRATOR; 3, Hiring of Professionals for...
Quantity Required: 43
Start Date: 01-08-2026 10:36 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 258000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections