Tender for Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and M...

The INFRASTRUCTURE AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT. GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Man, Qty: 10 in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5951171 | Ref ID: 114765105). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7303598, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 146072.

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Man, Qty: 10 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Man, Qty: 10 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Man, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114765105

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5951171

Tender Value: ₹ 7303598

Tender EMD: ₹ 146072

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Managerial Roles; Project Manager; 9 years and Less than 12 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Database related roles; Database Administrator; 6 years and Less than 9 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Solutioning/Requirement analysis related roles; Data Entry Operator; 3 years and Less than 6 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Imaging/GIS related; GIS Programmer; 6 years and Less than 9 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Development and related roles; Application/Software Developer; 6 years and Less than 9 years, Hiring of Professionals for Application Development and Maintenance - Data Science and Analytics Role; Data Analyst; 3 years and Less than 6 years
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 14-02-2025 12:18 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 146072

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections