Tender for Hiring of Patrolling Team W...

The HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (HUDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Patrolling Team W... in Faridabad, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_447153_1 | Ref ID: 119261418). The estimated tender value is ₹ 123357, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2460.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hiring of Patrolling Team W...

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119261418

Notice Ref. No.: 2025A0A23DE7 4F2B 46D8 A0F3 D2F1E0FBA41E264HSV

Tender Value: ₹ 123357

Tender EMD: ₹ 2460

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Patrolling team with vehicle to safeguard green belt along Delhi-Vadodhra-Mumbai Expressway, from encroachment from Sector-37 to 59, Faridabad and all other contingent thereto. CHARGEABLE TO ANNUAL MAINTENANCE OF HORTICULTURE WORKS IN SECTO
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Hort Faridabad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: as per dnit
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-May-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 460
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 23, 357
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections