Tender for Hiring of Outsourced Manpower of 01 Programmer (Networkin...

The DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Outsourced Manpower of 01 Programmer (Networking) & 01 Programmer (Software) for Erp-It Department for a Period of 02 Years. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DTL-9522-050325 | Ref ID: 115760817). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2492160.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49844.00.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Outsourced Manpower of 01 Programmer (Networking) & 01 Programmer (Software) for Erp-It Department for a Period of 02 Years. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Outsourced Manpower of 01 Programmer (Networking) & 01 Programmer (Software) for Erp-It Department for a Period of 02 Years. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hiring of Outsourced Manpower of 01 Programmer (Networking) & 01 Programmer (Software) for Erp-It Department for a Period of 02 Years.

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115760817

Notice Ref. No.: DTL-9522-050325

Tender Value: ₹ 2492160.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 49844.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Title : Hiring of Outsourced Manpower of 01 Programmer (Networking) & 01 Programmer (Software) for Erp-It Department for a Period of 02 Years.
Quotation No : GEM/2025/B/6024686
Deadline : Mar 26 2025 2:00PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections