Tender for Hiring of Motor Cabs having Cc below 1500Cc with a Seatin...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Motor Cabs having Cc below 1500Cc with a Seating Capacity up to Seven Persons (Mini Van Type), Including Driver, with the Vehicles Age being Less than 15 Years Throughout the Contract Period... in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_860928_1 | Ref ID: 145359228). The estimated tender value is ₹ 543000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Transportation Works/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Transportation Works/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hiring of Motor Cabs having Cc below 1500Cc with a Seating Capacity up to Seven Persons (Mini Van Type), Including Driver, with the Vehicles Age being Less than 15 Years Throughout the Contract Period...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145359228

Notice Ref. No.: 08/EDP/PBR/2026-27 dtd.16.7.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 543000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 472

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Motor Cabs having cc below 1500cc with a seating capacity up to seven persons (Mini Van Type), including driver, with the vehicles age being less than 15 years throughout the contract period of 1 year, for the official use of ES PBR
Category: Transportation Works/Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Perumbavoor||EE Electrical Div Perumbavoor
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Transportation Works/Services
Sub Category: Vehicle service
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jul-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 500
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 43, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 472

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections