Tender for Hiring of Manpower Services (Data Entry Operators) on Out...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Manpower Services (Data Entry Operators) on Outsource Basis from Public Sector Undertaking-S (Psu-S) through Gem Portal in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: XX-256/SO(DO)/Manpower Services(DEO)/2026-27 | Ref ID: 144796669).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Manpower Services (Data Entry Operators) on Outsource Basis from Public Sector Undertaking-S (Psu-S) through Gem Portal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Manpower Services (Data Entry Operators) on Outsource Basis from Public Sector Undertaking-S (Psu-S) through Gem Portal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hiring of Manpower Services (Data Entry Operators) on Outsource Basis from Public Sector Undertaking-S (Psu-S) through Gem Portal

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144796669

Notice Ref. No.: XX-256/SO(DO)/Manpower Services(DEO)/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Manpower Services (Data Entry Operators) on Outsource Basis from Public Sector Undertaking-s (PSU-s) through GeM portal
Tender Category : Global/Open Tender
Date of Uploading : 09-07-2026
Date of Closing : 06-08-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

325.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections