Tender for Hiring Lorry above 5T for Kottarakara Electrical Circle

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring Lorry above 5T for Kottarakara Electrical Circle in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_861529_1 | Ref ID: 145671872). The estimated tender value is ₹ 792000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hiring Lorry above 5T for Kottarakara Electrical Circle

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145671872

Notice Ref. No.: e-Tender/2026-27/4024/9 dated 20.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 792000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 472

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supplying a lorry ( Above 5T) below 15 years of age ( platform length 4.4 m width 2 m) with experienced driv-er and fuel on contract basis for one year for the use at Sub Regional Store, Kottarakkara
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution South)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Kottarakkara
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 500
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 92, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 472

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections