Tender for Hiring of LED Screen, Qty: 2 Days, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of LED Screen, Qty: 2 Days, (BOQ Item #25) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6869218 | Ref ID: 129963948). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Red Shield Rising Star Hockey Tournament in Imphal Manipur, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Red Shield Rising Star Hockey Tournament in Imphal Manipur, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Hiring of LED Screen, Qty: 2 Days, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129963948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6869218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hiring of LED Screen
BOQ Title: Red Shield Rising Star Hockey Tournament in Imphal Manipur, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Hiring of LED Screen
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Days
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-11-2025 9:19 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 22000
BOQ Title: Red Shield Rising Star Hockey Tournament in Imphal Manipur
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hockey Tournament Field Hockey Balls, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829, Ice Hockey Skates, Field Hockey Goal Post, Field Hockey Goal Post Net as per IS 3345, Toilet Brush (V3) Searched String: Items for Hockey Tournament Fingerprint Powders, Field Hockey Balls, Tool Kit for Househo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections