Tender for Hiring of Instructor, Qty: 2 Service, (BOQ Item #2)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Instructor, Qty: 2 Service, (BOQ Item #2) in Doda, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905682 | Ref ID: 147814009).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of training for AV, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Writing Pens Flex Posters / Banners (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of training for AV, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Writing Pens Flex Posters / Banners (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hiring of Instructor, Qty: 2 Service, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147814009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905682

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hiring of Instructor
BOQ Title: Conduct of training for AV, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Writing Pens Flex Posters / Banners (V2)
BOQ Title: Conduct of training for AV, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Writing Pens Flex Posters / Banners (V2)
Item Title: Hiring of Instructor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Service
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-08-2026 11:04 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Conduct of training for AV
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Consultants - Per Person Per Month Based, Energy Audit Service - Per Resource Per Month Based, Project Management Consultancy (PMC) Service for NHAI, Hiring of Electric Vehicles - Monthly Basis, Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services, Hiring of Helicopter Service - Fixed Monthly Rental B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections