Tender for Hiring of Instructor for Computer Training, Qty: 3 Months...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Instructor for Computer Training, Qty: 3 Months, (BOQ Item #1) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7666912 | Ref ID: 143339617).

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Basic Computer IT Training under Skill Devp for Veer Naris and Widows at Tehsil Surankote, Computer Motherboards category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Basic Computer IT Training under Skill Devp for Veer Naris and Widows at Tehsil Surankote, Computer Motherboards Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hiring of Instructor for Computer Training, Qty: 3 Months, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143339617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7666912

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hiring of Instructor for Computer Training
BOQ Title: Conduct of Basic Computer IT Training under Skill Devp for Veer Naris and Widows at Tehsil Surankote, Computer Motherboards
Item Title: Hiring of Instructor for Computer Training
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Months
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-06-2026 5:07 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Conduct of Basic Computer IT Training under Skill Devp for Veer Naris and Widows at Tehsil Surankote
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hiring of Instr for Computer Training Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Artificial Narcotics Scent Kit for training of detector dogs, Language / multilingual software foreign language software, Tool Kit for Musical Instrument (Dholak) – Amroha - under ODOP Scheme of ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections