Tender for Hiring of Hydra Crane Services on Hourly Basis for Variou...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD (BBMB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Hydra Crane Services on Hourly Basis for Various Handling, Erection, Dismantling, Unloading, Shifting, and Stacking Works at 220 Kv Miss Ganguwal, Ganguwal and Kotla Power Houses and Departm... in Ganguwal, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BBMB_287135_1 | Ref ID: 146917818).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Hiring of Hydra Crane Services on Hourly Basis for Various Handling, Erection, Dismantling, Unloading, Shifting, and Stacking Works at 220 Kv Miss Ganguwal, Ganguwal and Kotla Power Houses and Departm...

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146917818

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-936

Tender Value: ₹ 378000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Hydra Crane Services on hourly basis for various handling, erection, dismantling, unloading, shifting, and stacking works at 220 KV MISS Ganguwal, Ganguwal and Kotla Power Houses and Departmental Store, Ganguwal for FY 2026-27.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Bhakra Beas Management Board||Canal Power House Circle Nangal - 340
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Hiring of Hydra Crane Services
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 212
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 78, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections