Tender for Hiring of Hr Agency for Providing Armed Security Personne...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Hr Agency for Providing Armed Security Personnels at Interstate Checkposts in Punjab in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WR_165377_1 | Ref ID: 139069655). The estimated tender value is ₹ 73914924, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1478298.

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hiring of Hr Agency for Providing Armed Security Personnels at Interstate Checkposts in Punjab

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139069655

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender/PWRD/SBS Nagar/Drg/EE/2026-27/01

Tender Value: ₹ 73914924

Tender EMD: ₹ 1478298

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HIRING OF HR AGENCY FOR PROVIDING ARMED SECURITY PERSONNELS AT INTERSTATE CHECKPOSTS IN PUNJAB
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Drainage - Phagwara Drg Div - Jalandhar
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 78, 298
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 39, 14, 924
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections