Tender for Hiring of Hotel Accomdation for Staff Sanjy 2026

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Hotel Accomdation for Staff Sanjy 2026 in Ganderbal, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HME_309584_1 | Ref ID: 140976734). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hotel/ Catering category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hotel/ Catering Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hiring of Hotel Accomdation for Staff Sanjy 2026

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140976734

Notice Ref. No.: 04 OF 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hiring of Hotel Accomdation for Staff SANJY 2026
Category: Hotel/ Catering
Organisation Chain: Health and Medical Education||Director Health Services Kashmir||chief Medical Officer Ganderbal||Block Medical Officer Ganderbal
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hotel/ Catering
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections