Tender for Hiring of Halogen Light, Qty: 5 EACH, (BOQ Item #8)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Halogen Light, Qty: 5 EACH, (BOQ Item #8) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6608559 | Ref ID: 125111368). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Miscellaneous Services for Aivsc 2025, Glass Tableware as per IS 1961 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Miscellaneous Services for Aivsc 2025, Glass Tableware as per IS 1961 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Hiring of Halogen Light, Qty: 5 EACH, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125111368

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6608559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HIRING OF HALOGEN LIGHT
BOQ Title: Hiring of Miscellaneous Services for Aivsc 2025, Glass Tableware as per IS 1961
Item Title: Hiring of Halogen Light
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 25-08-2025 5:54 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3
BOQ Title: HIRING OF MISCELLANEOUS SERVICES FOR AIVSC 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections